Banking Network

 

Banking Outlets in Maharashtra-Branch Details

 

Banking Outlets in Maharashtra-BC Details

 

 

Branch Network of Member Banks in Maharashtra State

Position as of 30.09.2019

Sr. No.BankRuralSUUrbanMetroTotal Brs
1Allahabad Bank33143353133
2Andhra Bank7174079143
3Bank of Baroda2502071544211032
4Bank of India38320393231910
5Bank of Maharashtra462302912661121
6Canara Bank569455198403
7Central Bank of India24914366162620
8Corporation Bank33525682223
9Indian Bank101129104154
10Indian Overseas Bank193535105194
11Oriental Bank of Commerce3241999145
12Punjab & Sind Bank03171535
13Punjab National Bank313756140264
14State Bank of India5086493215822060
15Syndicate Bank633254107256
16UCO Bank35323182180
17Union Bank of India11113662282591
18United Bank of India02123448
ASub Total ( PSBs)22531993122430428512
19Axis Bank1511686255472
20Bandhan Bank Ltd.7923175205
21Development Credit Bank7383755
22Federal Bank20211749107
23HDFC Bank6818261286597
24ICICI Bank15717973344753
25IDBI Bank14411481149488
26IDFC First0465464
27IndusInd Bank Ltd.362528107196
28Karnataka Bank Ltd.15183155
29Kotak Mahindra Bank733126185315
30Ratnakar Bank Ltd.24231554116
31Yes Bank Ltd.49421295198
BSub Total (Pvt Sec Banks)60183746217213621
32AU19161238
33Capital00000
34Disha00000
35Equitas14595221146
36ESAF876627
37Jana04315590
38Suryoday318894132
39Ujjivan00122740
40Utkarsh12208444
CSub Total (Small Finance Banks)66187134130517
41Maharashtra Gramin Bank2491254011425
42Vidharbha Kshetriya Gramin Bank195116243338
DSub Total (Gramin Banks)4442416414763
ESubhadra Local Area Bank Ltd42309
FMS Coop (DCCBs)2761456436913744
 Total A+B+C+D+E+F612937162323499817166